Suffolk County  »  11777  »  Randall Ave  »  111 Randall Ave

111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson
Zip code 11777
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8634790

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

Current property tax $9,292

Lot & Building Information for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12

Other Property Data for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

• • Improvements for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

What is the assessed value of 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,240, the tax amount paid for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 is $9,923.

When was 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 last sold?

111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 was last sold in 01/27/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2006 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,923
Current property tax $9,292
Market value $611,321
Assessed value $3,240

Assessment History for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $611,321 $3,240 284.291 $9,211 +5.86%
2023-2024 $600,000 $3,240 268.55 $8,701 +4.88%
2022-2023 $522,581 $3,240 256.055 $8,296 +4.66%
2021-2022 $437,837 $3,240 244.646 $7,927 +3.24%
2020-2021 $420,779 $3,240 236.966 $7,678 +5.57%

Permits for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Randall Avenue, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.55
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.62
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.62
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.74
Port Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 364 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Port Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 222 0.18
Maryhaven Center Of Hope NR Private 47 0.55
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 0.62