Suffolk County  »  11777  »  Arden Pl  »  105 Arden Pl

105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson
Zip code 11777
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8636080

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Sale date 12/15/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,381

Lot & Building Information for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Building sqft 10,739
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.33

Other Property Data for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

• • Improvements for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

How many sq. ft. does 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 has a total of 10,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the market value of 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777?

The current market value is $4,150,943.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2022 $2,600,000
12/14/2022 $10
07/27/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2022 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Deed
12/14/2022 - D
04/07/2023 - R
Deed
07/27/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
11/07/1994 - D
12/02/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $67,381
Market value $4,150,943
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,150,943 $22,000 284.291 $62,544 +5.86%
2023-2024 $4,074,074 $22,000 268.55 $59,081 +4.88%
2022-2023 $3,548,387 $22,000 256.055 $56,332 +4.66%
2021-2022 $2,972,973 $22,000 244.646 $53,822 +3.24%
2020-2021 $2,857,143 $22,000 236.966 $52,133 +5.57%

Permits for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,396
Median age 44.9
Average household income $195,249
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 3,701
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson

Here are the neighbors for 105 Arden Place, Port Jefferson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
246 E Broadway, Port Jefferson 1,106 12/11/2019
205 Barnum Ave, Port Jefferson 05/03/2002 $600,000