Suffolk County  »  11755  »  Brandy CT  »  3 Brandy CT

3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove
Zip code 11755
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6057280

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

Sale date 12/02/2022
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,378

Lot & Building Information for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

Building sqft 2,156
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1965
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

• • Improvements for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755?

3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,050, the tax amount paid for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 is $12,378.

When was 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was last sold in 12/02/2022 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2022 $665,000
01/05/2012 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Deed
01/05/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/11/2011 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/23/2004 - D
02/26/2004 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,378
Market value $575,472
Assessed value $3,050

Assessment History for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $575,472 $3,050 395.434 $12,061 +2.52%
2023-2024 $564,815 $3,050 385.708 $11,764 +1.51%
2022-2023 $491,936 $3,050 379.971 $11,589 +2.76%
2021-2022 $412,162 $3,050 369.759 $11,278 +0.90%
2020-2021 $396,104 $3,050 366.475 $11,177 +7.66%

Permits for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Brandy Court, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugene Auer Memorial School 4 Public 1-5 317 0.58
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.62
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 1.08
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 1.21
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.24
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.74
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 1.75
Dawnwood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.86
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 2.00