Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Beech St  »  91 Beech St

91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6212220

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 01/27/2021
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,496

Lot & Building Information for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 2013

Other Property Data for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

When was 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 built?

91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 2013.

What is the assessed value of 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,850, the tax amount paid for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $9,495.

When was 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 01/27/2021 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2021 $460,000
12/06/2013 $339,990
07/06/2011 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/06/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/13/2013 - D
04/24/2013 - R
Deed
07/06/2011 - D
07/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,496
Market value $537,736
Assessed value $2,850

Assessment History for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $537,736 $2,850 319.873 $9,116 -25.42%
2023-2024 $574,074 $3,100 394.293 $12,223 +28.59%
2022-2023 $500,000 $3,100 306.626 $9,505 +3.91%
2021-2022 $418,919 $3,100 295.101 $9,148 +2.01%
2020-2021 $402,597 $3,100 289.278 $8,968 +2.07%

Permits for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Beech Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.36
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 0.50
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.57
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.57
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.55
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.21
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.33
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.95
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 2.23