Suffolk County  »  11779  »  Fulton St  »  61 Fulton St

61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma
Zip code 11779
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 6213440

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

Sale date 12/03/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,397

Lot & Building Information for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1967
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

• • Improvements for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779?

61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,220, the tax amount paid for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 is $7,396.

When was 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 was last sold in 12/03/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2024 $1

Title Documents for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2024 - D
12/06/2024 - R
Deed
07/27/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Deed
07/27/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Deed
12/16/2015 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,397
Market value $418,868
Assessed value $2,220

Assessment History for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $418,868 $2,220 319.873 $7,101 -18.87%
2023-2024 $411,111 $2,220 394.293 $8,753 +28.59%
2022-2023 $358,065 $2,220 306.626 $6,807 +3.91%
2021-2022 $300,000 $2,220 295.101 $6,551 +2.01%
2020-2021 $288,312 $2,220 289.278 $6,422 +2.07%

Permits for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Fulton Street, Ronkonkoma to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.45
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 0.54
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.56
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.56
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.75
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.13
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 1.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.79
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 2.10