101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information
101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove |
| Zip code | 11755 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 6228010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
| Current property tax | $7,522 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
| Building sqft | 1,878 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Sachem |
Other Property Data for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
- • Improvements for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,878 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, NY 11755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,475, the tax amount paid for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, NY 11755 is $8,246.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,246 |
| Current property tax | $7,522 |
| Market value | $466,981 |
| Assessed value | $2,475 |
Assessment History for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $466,981 | $2,475 | 319.873 | $7,917 | -18.87% |
| 2023-2024 | $458,334 | $2,475 | 394.293 | $9,759 | +28.59% |
| 2022-2023 | $399,193 | $2,475 | 306.626 | $7,589 | +3.91% |
| 2021-2022 | $334,459 | $2,475 | 295.101 | $7,304 | +2.01% |
| 2020-2021 | $321,429 | $2,475 | 289.278 | $7,160 | +2.07% |
Permits for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove
The complete history of permits filed for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Maple Street, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maimonides Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 25 | 0.43 |
| Cayuga School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.49 |
| Wenonah School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 479 | 0.79 |
| Cleary School For The Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 79 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samoset Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 892 | 1.01 |