Suffolk County  »  11755  »  Parsnip Pond Rd  »  43 Parsnip Pond Rd

43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove
Zip code 11755
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8106110

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

Current property tax $504

Lot & Building Information for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

• • Improvements for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

What is the market value of 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755?

The current market value is $28,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $609
Current property tax $504
Market value $28,302
Assessed value $150

Assessment History for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $28,302 $150 395.434 $593 +2.52%
2023-2024 $27,778 $150 385.708 $579 +1.51%
2022-2023 $24,194 $150 379.971 $570 +2.76%
2021-2022 $20,270 $150 369.759 $555 +0.90%
2020-2021 $19,481 $150 366.475 $550 +7.66%

Permits for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Parsnip Pond Road, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.66
Eugene Auer Memorial School 4 Public 1-5 317 0.71
Mills Pond Elementary School 8 Public K-5 372 1.42
Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 1.46
Tackan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 499 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.73
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.85
Great Hollow Middle School 7 Public 6-8 828 2.05
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.18