Albany County  »  4 Brinker Way

4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Brinker Way, Albany
Zip code 12211
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 44.1-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

Sale date 12/12/2012
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,013

Lot & Building Information for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

Building sqft 2,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

• • Improvements for 4 Brinker Way, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Brinker Way, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211?

4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 is $10,013.

When was 4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211 was last sold in 12/12/2012 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Brinker Way, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2012 $365,000

Title Documents for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2012 - D
12/19/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Brinker Way, Albany, NY 12211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,013
Market value $604,100
Assessed value $264,000

Assessment History for 4 Brinker Way, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Brinker Way, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,000 $264,000 37.9291 $10,013 +94.61%
2024 $517,600 $264,000 19.49 $5,145 -7.19%
2023 $473,543 $264,000 21 $5,544 -5.23%
2022 $447,458 $264,000 22.16 $5,850 -2.16%
2021 $432,800 $264,000 22.65 $5,980 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Brinker Way, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Brinker Way, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.47
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.47
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.57
Watervliet Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 661 1.57
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.07
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.47
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.53
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.59
True North Troy Preparatory Charter School 4 Charter K-12 741 1.78

Nearest high schools

Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.07
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.23
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.59