23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands |
| Zip code | 12159 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | New Scotland |
| Parcel ID | 72-3-41.611 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
| Sale date | 03/09/2009 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
| Building sqft | 2,695 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Frontage | 51 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Voorheesville |
Other Property Data for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
- • Improvements for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,695 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $343,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $7,024.
When was 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 03/09/2009 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2009 | $365,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,024 |
| Market value | $527,800 |
| Assessed value | $343,100 |
Assessment History for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490,100 | $343,100 | 20.4731 | $7,024 | +1.20% |
| 2024 | $463,600 | $343,100 | 20.23 | $6,941 | -7.88% |
| 2023 | $423,600 | $343,100 | 21.96 | $7,534 | -9.74% |
| 2022 | $377,033 | $343,100 | 24.33 | $8,348 | +0.50% |
| 2021 | $377,033 | $343,100 | 24.21 | $8,306 | +0.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Celtic Court, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voorheesville Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 589 | 1.61 |
| Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 1.67 |
| The Bethlehem Childrens School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 74 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 2.64 |
| Farnsworth Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,151 | 4.09 |
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 4.24 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 4.40 |
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 4.61 |