Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Budget Dr  »  5 Budget Dr

5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-10-463.586

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 02/18/2022
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,737

Lot & Building Information for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 9,750
Total sqft 17,994
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 4.24
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

How many sq. ft. does 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 has a total of 9,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,153,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2022 $2,500,000

Title Documents for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,737
Market value $1,153,900
Assessed value $1,027,000

Assessment History for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,092,600 $1,027,000 25.06 $25,737 -2.26%
2024 $1,027,000 $1,027,000 25.64 $26,332 +22.32%
2023 $762,000 $762,000 28.25 $21,527 -6.87%
2022 $732,400 $732,400 31.56 $23,115 -4.19%
2021 $739,800 $732,400 32.94 $24,125 -2.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,164
Median age 35.5
Average household income $101,101
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 17,329
Owner occupied units 43.2%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie

Here are the neighbors for 5 Budget Drive, Poughkeepsie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Marple Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,734 12/01/2017
61 Fulton St, Poughkeepsie 1,236 09/20/2022
50 Pendell Rd, Poughkeepsie 1,764 09/24/2002 $160,000
15 Fairview Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,141 03/20/2015 $305,000
25 Fairview Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,228 04/23/2012 $295,000
19 Fairview Ave, Poughkeepsie 2,094 12/13/2012 $255,000
66 Ray Blvd, Poughkeepsie 1,344 07/16/2019 $310,000
56 Enterprise Dr, Poughkeepsie 127,306 12/20/2019 $10
2560 South Rd, Poughkeepsie 7,650 12/01/2004 $1,500,000