Dutchess County  »  24 Logans CT

24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.159-2-965.571

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 06/13/2008
Sale price $546,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,417

Lot & Building Information for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,746
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $652,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $13,965.

When was 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 06/13/2008 for $546,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2008 $546,500

Title Documents for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2008 - D
06/18/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,966
Current property tax $13,417
Market value $732,600
Assessed value $652,000

Assessment History for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,600 $652,000 21.42 $13,966 -7.95%
2024 $652,000 $652,000 23.27 $15,172 +2.44%
2023 $587,000 $587,000 25.23 $14,810 +17.52%
2022 $452,000 $452,000 27.88 $12,602 +2.97%
2021 $426,300 $422,000 29 $12,238 +1.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Logans Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 7 Public K-6 487 0.74
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.05
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.05
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.13
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.68
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 1.99
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 2.45
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.55
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 3.20

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 1.68
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 1.90
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 2.10