7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.162-16-922.345 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
| Sale date | 07/14/2009 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hyde Park |
Other Property Data for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
- • Improvements for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $453,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $11,364.
When was 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 07/14/2009 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2009 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,365 |
| Market value | $509,600 |
| Assessed value | $453,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482,400 | $453,500 | 25.06 | $11,365 | -2.26% |
| 2024 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 25.64 | $11,628 | +0.76% |
| 2023 | $408,500 | $408,500 | 28.25 | $11,540 | +3.00% |
| 2022 | $355,000 | $355,000 | 31.56 | $11,204 | +2.60% |
| 2021 | $334,800 | $331,500 | 32.94 | $10,920 | -2.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Alia Court, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur S May School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 532 | 0.92 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.95 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.95 |
| Warring Magnet Academy Of Science And Technology | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 312 | 1.04 |
| Smith Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 297 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 0.95 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 1.48 |
| Faith Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 248 | 1.50 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.60 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools