Dutchess County  »  12601  »  Fulton St  »  94 Fulton St

94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12601
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.162-5-207.872

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 12/22/2008
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,790
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1948
Year last altered 2009
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601?

94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,500, the tax amount paid for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 is $7,705.

When was 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 was last sold in 12/22/2008 for $213,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2008 $213,000

Title Documents for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2008 - D
12/22/2008 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
12/19/2001 - D
01/07/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,706
Current property tax $0
Market value $345,500
Assessed value $307,500

Assessment History for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,100 $307,500 25.06 $7,706 -2.26%
2024 $307,500 $307,500 25.64 $7,884 +0.75%
2023 $277,000 $277,000 28.25 $7,825 +9.95%
2022 $225,500 $225,500 31.56 $7,117 +2.64%
2021 $212,600 $210,500 32.94 $6,934 -2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Fulton Street, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Violet Avenue School 5 Public K-5 314 0.58
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 0.60
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.60
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.60
Day Training Center NR Private 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.60
Day Training Center NR Private 0 0.74
Abilities First NR Private 82 0.74
St Peter School NR Private PK-8 234 1.54

Nearest high schools

Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 0.60
Day Training Center NR Private 0 0.74
Abilities First NR Private 82 0.74
Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 2.14