Dutchess County  »  12571  »  Southview Ln  »  4 Southview Ln

4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook
Zip code 12571
County Dutchess
Municipality Red Hook
Parcel ID 6.372-0-482.625

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

Sale date 05/19/2009
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,932

Lot & Building Information for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

Building sqft 2,613
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

• • Improvements for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571?

4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $754,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 is $14,931.

When was 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571 was last sold in 05/19/2009 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2009 $480,000
12/12/2007 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
12/12/2007 - D
12/18/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, NY 12571. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,932
Market value $754,900
Assessed value $754,900

Assessment History for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $692,600 $692,600 19.78 $13,700 +0.18%
2024 $653,400 $653,400 20.93 $13,676 +4.24%
2023 $590,000 $578,200 22.69 $13,119 -0.31%
2022 $494,200 $494,200 26.63 $13,161 -0.49%
2021 $475,200 $475,200 27.83 $13,225 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Southview Lane, Red Hook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mill Road Intermediate Grades 6 Public 3-5 325 2.48
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.48
Mill Road Primary Grades NR Public PK, K-2 309 2.48
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.15
Primrose Hill School NR Private PK, K-6 0 5.31

Nearest middle schools

Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 2.25
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.15
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.54
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.64
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 6.16

Nearest high schools

Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.46
Devereux In Ny NR Private 146 3.15
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.54
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.64
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 6.16