Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Tower Hill Rd  »  511 Tower Hill Rd

511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.965-0-833.503

Sales & Tax Overview for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/20/2005
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,285

Lot & Building Information for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,322
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 10
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,052,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2005 $220,000

Title Documents for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2005 - D
05/31/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,149
Current property tax $10,285
Market value $1,052,400
Assessed value $710,900

Assessment History for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $956,000 $710,900 17.09 $12,149 +27.63%
2024 $911,400 $710,900 13.39 $9,519 -10.13%
2023 $807,800 $710,900 14.9 $10,592 -7.91%
2022 $710,900 $710,900 16.18 $11,502 -4.82%
2021 $732,900 $710,900 17 $12,085 +2.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 511 Tower Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Shady Dell Rd, Millbrook 02/17/2006 $224,000
471-473 Hibernia Rd, Salt Point 5,854 12/12/2018 $2,010,000
277 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 2,420 02/09/2010
47-49 Crescent Rd, Millbrook 5,162 04/09/2014
279 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 1,512 06/23/2005
194 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,948 12/19/2005
269 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 2,464 12/05/2016 $263,000
29 Brothers Rd, Millbrook 1,776 11/01/2013 $171,000
495 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook
3534 Route 82, Millbrook 5,050 02/11/2007 $583,000