Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Sutton Rd  »  23 Sutton Rd

23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.865-0-667.197

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/13/2002
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,211

Lot & Building Information for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,040
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 11.16
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 1,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $576,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2002 $70,000

Title Documents for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2002 - D
08/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,102
Current property tax $3,211
Market value $576,900
Assessed value $389,700

Assessment History for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,100 $389,700 20.79 $8,102 +29.13%
2024 $499,600 $389,700 16.1 $6,274 -11.05%
2023 $442,800 $389,700 18.1 $7,054 -12.05%
2022 $389,700 $389,700 20.58 $8,020 -0.96%
2021 $401,800 $389,700 20.78 $8,098 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 23 Sutton Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Shady Dell Rd, Millbrook 02/17/2006 $224,000
277 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 2,420 02/09/2010
279 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 1,512 06/23/2005
47-49 Crescent Rd, Millbrook 5,162 04/09/2014
194 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 1,948 12/19/2005
269 Milewood Rd, Millbrook 2,464 12/05/2016 $263,000
29 Brothers Rd, Millbrook 1,776 11/01/2013 $171,000
345 Butts Hollow Rd, Dover Plains 3,768 09/17/2024
3534 Route 82, Millbrook 5,050 02/11/2007 $583,000
495 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook