Monroe County  »  14506  »  Phila St  »  3 Phila St

3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Phila Street, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.10-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

Sale date 02/28/2012
Sale price $461,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,259

Lot & Building Information for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

Building sqft 3,576
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

• • Improvements for 3 Phila Street, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Phila Street, Mendon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506?

3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $460,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 is $12,581.

When was 3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506 was last sold in 02/28/2012 for $461,700.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Phila Street, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2012 $461,700
09/20/2011 $46,000
07/20/2010 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Phila Street, Mendon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2012 - D
02/28/2012 - R
Deed
09/20/2011 - D
09/20/2011 - R
Deed
07/20/2010 - D
07/20/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Phila Street, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,581
Current property tax $12,259
Market value $754,100
Assessed value $460,000

Assessment History for 3 Phila Street, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Phila Street, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $741,900 $460,000 27.351 $12,581 +3.92%
2024 $676,500 $460,000 26.32 $12,107 -10.26%
2023 $589,700 $460,000 29.33 $13,492 -13.68%
2022 $494,600 $460,000 33.98 $15,631 -1.99%
2021 $484,200 $460,000 34.67 $15,948 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Phila Street, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Phila Street, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.86
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 4.17
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 4.45
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 5.00
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 5.24

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.24
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.42
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.99
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 5.24
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.90

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.36
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 4.70
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 5.24
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 6.18