3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Euler Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Ogden |
| Parcel ID | 115.40-3-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
| Sale date | 02/27/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,713 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,850 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.07 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 3 Euler Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Euler Road, Churchville
3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,561.
When was 3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 02/27/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Euler Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Euler Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,562 |
| Current property tax | $6,713 |
| Market value | $329,700 |
| Assessed value | $326,400 |
Assessment History for 3 Euler Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Euler Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326,400 | $326,400 | 23.1666 | $7,562 | +28.91% |
| 2024 | $309,100 | $213,300 | 27.5 | $5,866 | -12.67% |
| 2023 | $260,100 | $213,300 | 31.49 | $6,717 | -9.54% |
| 2022 | $229,400 | $213,300 | 34.81 | $7,425 | -4.60% |
| 2021 | $217,700 | $213,300 | 36.49 | $7,783 | -3.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Euler Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Euler Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 1,156 | 1.64 |
| Fairbanks Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 462 | 1.79 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.64 |
| Churchville Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 419 | 2.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 4.75 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 4.87 |
| A D Oliver Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 685 | 6.42 |
Nearest high schools