Monroe County  »  14450  »  Lonesome Rd  »  95 Lonesome Rd

95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.80-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

Sale date 01/14/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,863

Lot & Building Information for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,474
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 483 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 483
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,474 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,000, the tax amount paid for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,166.

When was 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/14/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2008 $1
05/07/2007 $44,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2008 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/07/2007 - D
05/08/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,167
Current property tax $8,863
Market value $610,500
Assessed value $348,000

Assessment History for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,300 $348,000 26.3417 $9,167 -0.82%
2024 $490,100 $348,000 26.56 $9,243 -7.14%
2023 $422,500 $338,000 29.45 $9,954 -8.34%
2022 $347,300 $323,000 33.62 $10,859 +0.96%
2021 $347,300 $323,000 33.3 $10,756 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Lonesome Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.52
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 1.45
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.49
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.56
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.52
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.40
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.79
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 1.79

Nearest high schools

Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 0.52
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.51
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 1.79
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.79
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.84