Monroe County  »  14450  »  Turk Hill Rd  »  736 Turk Hill Rd

736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.100-2-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Sale date 07/19/2022
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,221

Lot & Building Information for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,102
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.41
Lot dimensions 119 ft X 543 ft
Frontage 119
Depth 543
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,200, the tax amount paid for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,220.

When was 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/19/2022 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2022 $340,000

Title Documents for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2022 - D
07/21/2022 - R
Deed
06/03/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,221
Market value $347,700
Assessed value $198,200

Assessment History for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,700 $198,200 26.3417 $5,221 -0.82%
2024 $279,200 $198,200 26.56 $5,264 -9.81%
2023 $247,800 $198,200 29.45 $5,837 -12.40%
2022 $213,100 $198,200 33.62 $6,663 +0.96%
2021 $213,100 $198,200 33.3 $6,600 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 736 Turk Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.11
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.13
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.15
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.48
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.10
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.39
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.48
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.13
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.94

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.39
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.48
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.85
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.93
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 2.94