Monroe County  »  14428  »  Riga Mumford Rd  »  98 Riga Mumford Rd

98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Riga
Parcel ID 170.10-1-31.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Current property tax $5,521

Lot & Building Information for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,592
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 300
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,500, the tax amount paid for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,234.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,235
Current property tax $5,521
Market value $349,500
Assessed value $349,500

Assessment History for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,000 $150,100 20.7007 $3,107 -14.99%
2024 $164,900 $150,100 24.35 $3,655 -12.22%
2023 $150,100 $150,100 27.74 $4,164 -0.88%
2022 $152,900 $137,600 30.53 $4,201 -5.95%
2021 $148,000 $137,600 32.46 $4,466 -3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.82
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 2.82
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.62
Fairbanks Road Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 462 4.62
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.71

Nearest middle schools

Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.71
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 5.84
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.85
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.85
Byron Bergen High School 5 Public 6-12 434 6.44

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.25
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.85