Monroe County  »  14420  »  4th Section Rd  »  7598 4th Section Rd

7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 82.20-1-6.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Sale date 08/10/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,168

Lot & Building Information for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Building sqft 3,988
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 66.3
Year built 1856
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

How many square feet does 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 3,988 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1856 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $602,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2010 $1

Title Documents for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2019 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/10/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,055
Current property tax $11,168
Market value $602,300
Assessed value $602,300

Assessment History for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,100 $545,100 24.9965 $13,626 +4.89%
2024 $477,500 $444,100 29.25 $12,990 -7.79%
2023 $444,100 $444,100 31.72 $14,087 -2.77%
2022 $411,000 $411,000 35.25 $14,488 +1.95%
2021 $396,600 $396,600 35.83 $14,210 -1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 7598 4th Section Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 East Ave, Brockport 1,806
2785 Colby St, Brockport 1,563
2747 Colby St, Brockport 2,094 08/16/2005 $1
50 Owens Rd, Brockport 12,950 01/24/2006 $385,000
3995 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 06/25/2020 $1
4686 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Brockport 2,546 08/28/2006 $1
3977 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,720 07/12/2006 $15,000
58 Owens Rd, Brockport 29,621 04/20/2009 $268,750
201 White Rd, Brockport 1,770 03/02/2005 $15,000