975 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
975 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 975 Ridge Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.150-1-18.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
| Sale date | 03/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $3,870,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $53,195 |
Lot & Building Information for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 975 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 975 Ridge Road, Webster
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 975 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 14,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.
What is the year built & the current market value of 975 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?975 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,672,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 975 Ridge Road, Webster
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.3475 Acre |
AAWebster Parc is positioned in the heart of Webster, one of the fastest-growing suburbs in the Greater Rochester area. Anchored by strong demographics and high traffic along Ridge Road, the area is a proven retail corridor with national and regional brands including Target, Walmart, Kohlâs, and Wegmans. Webster Parc sits at the signalized intersection of Ridge Rd. and Shoecraft Rd., surrounded by top retailers like Starbucks, Wendyâs, CVS, Aldi, and BJâs Wholesale. A brand-new Bill Grayâs Taproom is located directly across the street. Minutes from Towne Center at Webster and BayTowne Plaza, the location draws steady, seven-day-a-week consumer flow from a loyal, convenience-driven customer base.Prime multi-tenant retail plaza. Co-tenants include Aspen Dental, AT&T, Jersey Mike's and Edible Arrangements.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Former Metro Mattress - End Cap | Retail | $30-$35/Sqft/Year | 3,200 | Marc Quercia |
Past Sales & Property History for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 975 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 975 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $53,195 |
| Market value | $3,672,700 |
| Assessed value | $1,762,900 |
Assessment History for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 975 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390,200 | $1,762,900 | 30.1748 | $53,195 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $3,039,500 | $1,762,900 | 26.87 | $47,369 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $2,754,500 | $1,762,900 | 29.52 | $52,041 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $2,448,500 | $1,762,900 | 32.83 | $57,876 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $2,382,300 | $1,762,900 | 33.02 | $58,211 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 975 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 975 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 975 Ridge Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 975 Ridge Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 2,616 | 06/15/2009 | $365,000 |
| 408 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 2,605 | 06/14/2019 | $450,000 |
| 326 Whiting Rd, Webster | 2,888 | 03/24/2006 | $72,653 |
| 316 Whiting Rd, Webster | 2,838 | 07/17/2007 | $90,000 |
| 398 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 2,262 | 09/24/2022 | $420,000 |
| 404 Coastal View Dr, Webster | 2,903 | 09/07/2022 | $1 |
| 725 Holt Rd, Webster | 2,361 | 07/17/2008 | $229,900 |