Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  530 Ridge Rd

530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 78.150-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 04/11/2018
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,485

Lot & Building Information for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 2,046
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 127 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 127
Depth 188
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 530 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Ridge Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,500, the tax amount paid for 530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,485.

When was 530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 04/11/2018 for $155,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2018 $155,000
10/24/2006 $1
09/29/2006 $144,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
10/24/2006 - D
10/27/2006 - R
Deed
09/29/2006 - D
10/02/2006 - R
Deed
04/10/2006 - D
04/12/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,485
Market value $240,600
Assessed value $115,500

Assessment History for 530 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,100 $115,500 30.1748 $3,485 +12.30%
2024 $199,100 $115,500 26.87 $3,103 -8.98%
2023 $180,500 $115,500 29.52 $3,410 -10.08%
2022 $160,400 $115,500 32.83 $3,792 -0.58%
2021 $156,100 $115,500 33.02 $3,814 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.15
St Rita School NR Private PK-5 161 0.15
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.55
Dewitt Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 490 1.55
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.53
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.13
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 2.21
Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.25
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 2.68

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 1.53
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.66
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.78
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 2.59