Monroe County  »  14428  »  Belcoda Rd  »  60 Belcoda Rd

60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 198.10-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Sale date 06/30/2017
Sale price $159,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,965

Lot & Building Information for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 2.58
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $235,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2017 $159,900

Title Documents for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2017 - D
07/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,965
Market value $235,100
Assessed value $159,900

Assessment History for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,000 $159,900 24.7955 $3,965 -2.61%
2024 $202,400 $159,900 25.46 $4,071 -8.94%
2023 $202,400 $159,900 27.96 $4,471 -11.63%
2022 $179,700 $159,900 31.64 $5,059 -2.77%
2021 $170,100 $159,900 32.54 $5,203 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 60 Belcoda Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Harmon Rd, Churchville 2,000 05/31/2006 $31,000
1532 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,040 11/17/2017 $125,000
80 Belcoda Rd, Churchville 3,119 09/08/2005 $1
97 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,499 01/08/2019 $68,000
3063 Oatka Creek Rd, Churchville 2,422 02/02/2007 $122,000