Orange County  »  12543  »  Hanson Dr  »  21 Hanson Dr

21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 33-1-42.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Sale date 02/24/2017
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,839

Lot & Building Information for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 52.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

What is the market value of 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, NY 12543?

The current market value is $791,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2017 $475,000

Title Documents for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2017 - D
03/01/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,839
Market value $791,400
Assessed value $292,800

Assessment History for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,000 $292,800 43.8482 $12,839 +121.23%
2024 $697,100 $292,800 19.82 $5,803 -16.02%
2023 $597,600 $292,800 23.6 $6,910 -11.28%
2022 $522,900 $292,800 26.6 $7,788 -3.97%
2021 $504,800 $292,800 27.7 $8,111 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,190
Median age 51.4
Average household income $90,892
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 1,553
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook

Here are the neighbors for 21 Hanson Drive, Maybrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1578 Route 52, Walden 3,612 10/21/2021 $119,181
1542 Route 52, Walden 3,730 09/15/2017 $432,500
42 Fedorko Ln, Montgomery 3,034 01/29/2024 $649,000
96 Lake Osiris Rd, Walden 2,932
94 Lake Osiris Rd, Walden 2,703
177 Stone Castle Rd, Rock Tavern 6,000
995 State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,104 12/02/2005
985 State Route 17K, Montgomery 04/10/2025 $225,000
987 State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,592 10/15/2020 $278,000