Orange County  »  179 Penaluna Rd

179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 58-1-122

Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe

Sale date 11/21/2018
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,626

Lot & Building Information for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe

Building sqft 3,272
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.2
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenwood Lake

Other Property Data for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe

How many sq. ft. does 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 3,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $809,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2018 $485,000
12/18/2012 $405,000
08/15/2007 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 179 Penaluna Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
10/25/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/05/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/21/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/21/2018 - D
01/23/2019 - R