618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage |
| Zip code | 10989 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 52.15-1-84.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
| Sale date | 12/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $62,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $192,704 |
Lot & Building Information for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
- • Improvements for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 has a total of 84,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $745.
What is the year built & the current market value of 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, NY 10989?618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $476,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/19/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Available SF 40,000 SF Total SF 85,790 SF Acreage 8.6 Acres Year Built 2008 Clear Height 30’ Loading 4 Loading Docks 1 Drive-In Parking ±35 Car Spaces Column Spacing 50’x50’ Power 480a Sprinkler ESFR
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 40,000 | William Waxman Jeffrey Volpi TJ Calderone |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/24/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 5.32 Acre |
Excellent access to I-287 and 9 West.Valley Cottage Executive Park
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suites 9 & 10 - 19,438± SF | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 19,438 | Patrick Lennon |
Past Sales & Property History for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
Access detailed property tax data for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, NY 10989. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $192,704 |
| Market value | $476,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,773,750 |
Assessment History for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,900 | $1,773,750 | 108.6423 | $192,704 | +290.38% |
| 2024 | $476,900 | $1,773,750 | 27.83 | $49,363 | -7.91% |
| 2023 | $476,900 | $1,773,750 | 30.22 | $53,603 | -9.30% |
| 2022 | $476,900 | $1,773,750 | 33.32 | $59,101 | +1.99% |
| 2021 | $476,900 | $1,773,750 | 32.67 | $57,948 | +0.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,187 |
| Median age | 46.8 |
| Average household income | $171,524 |
| Family households | 75.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,328 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $556,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage
Here are the neighbors for 618 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Pine St, Nyack | 2,302 | 11/10/2025 | $780,000 |
| 6 Pine St, Nyack | 2,351 | 06/12/2006 | $499,900 |
| 16 James Dr, Nanuet | 2,392 | 08/05/2005 | |
| 18 James Dr, Nanuet | 2,012 | 03/30/2022 | $10 |
| 616 Corporate Way, Valley Cottage | 64,000 | 12/11/2024 | $62,750,000 |
| 4 Baylor Rd, New City | 2,114 | 10/30/2008 | $566,130 |
| 2 Baylor Rd, New City | 2,456 | 11/07/2007 | $627,500 |
| 5 Finch Rd, New City | 3,032 | ||
| 328 Congers Rd, New City | 1,832 | 04/25/2016 | $10 |