14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt |
| Zip code | 10913 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 70.14-2-47.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/2023 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,090 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
| Building sqft | 2,621 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,621 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $296,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $15,089.
When was 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,090 |
| Market value | $929,759 |
| Assessed value | $296,500 |
Assessment History for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868,483 | $296,500 | 50.8921 | $15,090 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $832,164 | $296,500 | 25.34 | $7,513 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $791,089 | $296,500 | 26.37 | $7,819 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $695,356 | $296,500 | 29.18 | $8,652 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $705,113 | $296,500 | 28.74 | $8,521 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 0.15 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 0.15 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 0.43 |
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 0.48 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.96 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 0.43 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 0.71 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.11 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.96 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 2.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 0.43 |
| Tappan Zee High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 953 | 0.72 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.11 |
| Daytop Prep School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 12 | 1.56 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 1.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt
Here are the neighbors for 14 Murphy Court, Blauvelt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 07/01/2005 | $10 | |
| 181 S Main St, Pearl River | 2,172 | 09/03/1998 | $237,500 |
| 13 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 01/10/2005 | $10 | |
| 11 SGT Ingram CT, Pearl River | |||
| 4 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 3,153 | 07/20/2018 | $140,000 |
| 1094 Route 9W, Nyack | 4,068 | 06/07/2006 | $10 |
| 274 S Middletown Rd, Blauvelt | 3,312 | 06/03/2013 | $570,000 |
| 8 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 2,950 | 11/27/2019 | $765,000 |
| 3 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 3,195 | 03/05/2014 | $10 |
| 6 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 3,429 | 07/23/2025 | $1,460,000 |
| 7 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 3,208 | 12/17/2021 | $10 |
| 1098 Route 9W, Nyack | 3,586 | 05/26/2021 | $1,250,000 |
| 276 S Middletown Rd, Pearl River | 2,481 | 07/10/2008 | $695,000 |
| 79 Stephens Rd, Tappan | 2,927 | 11/21/2006 | $750,000 |
| 87 Stephens Rd, Tappan | 2,927 | 02/07/2022 | $735,000 |
| 1 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 2,840 | 05/02/2008 | $785,000 |
| 5 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 3,195 | 02/17/2006 | $900,000 |
| 12 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 2,618 | 05/31/2024 | $955,000 |
| 10 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 2,618 | 05/22/2018 | $817,500 |
| 2 Murphy CT, Blauvelt | 2,584 | 08/09/2013 | $700,000 |