619 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
619 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 619 Route 306, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.11-1-10.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Route 306, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,003 |
Lot & Building Information for 619 Route 306, Suffern
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.84 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 110 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 619 Route 306, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 619 Route 306, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 619 Route 306, Suffern
The current market value is $1,700.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 619 Route 306, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Route 306, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 619 Route 306, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 619 Route 306, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 619 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,003 |
| Market value | $1,700 |
| Assessed value | $6,100 |
Assessment History for 619 Route 306, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Route 306, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $6,100 | 164.39 | $1,003 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $6,100 | 17.05 | $104 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $6,100 | 20.42 | $125 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $6,100 | 22.87 | $140 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $6,100 | 22.87 | $140 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Route 306, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Route 306, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.92 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.15 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.15 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.15 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.05 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.15 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.42 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.46 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.42 | |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.46 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 2.01 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 2.39 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 619 Route 306, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 619 Route 306, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Widman CT, Spring Valley | 51,664 | ||
| 114 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona | |||
| 455 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 3,057 | 06/22/2020 | $10 |
| 1011 Route 45, Pomona | 12/21/2007 | $250,000 | |
| 33 Forshay Rd, Monsey | 2,117 | 01/25/2007 | $10 |
| 451 Viola Rd, Spring Valley | 3,057 | 04/01/2011 | $10 |
| 15 Wiener Dr, Monsey | 9,174 | 10/08/2007 | $10 |
| 112 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona | 2,566 | ||
| 13 Wiener Dr, Monsey | 8,810 | ||
| 24 Ellish Pkwy, Spring Valley | 2,997 | 06/22/2016 | $650,000 |