Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Broadview Ave  »  27 Broadview Ave

27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3614660

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Sale date 03/08/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $18,865

Lot & Building Information for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Building sqft 2,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1952
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

• • Improvements for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713?

27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,500, the tax amount paid for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 is $18,864.

When was 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 03/08/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2017 $10

Title Documents for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2017 - D
07/05/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/28/2012 - D
03/14/2012 - R
Deed
07/03/2008 - D
07/21/2008 - R
Deed
04/05/2008 - D
05/16/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,865
Market value $1,037,736
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,037,736 $5,500 334.892 $18,419 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,018,519 $5,500 326.73 $17,970 +2.34%
2022-2023 $887,097 $5,500 319.253 $17,559 +1.58%
2021-2022 $743,243 $5,500 314.288 $17,286 +1.22%
2020-2021 $714,286 $5,500 310.49 $17,077 +3.90%

Permits for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.69
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 1.40
Brookhaven Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-3 506 1.40
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.49
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.60
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.79
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.75
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 4.17
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 4.22

Nearest high schools

Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 1.07
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.79
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.75
William Floyd High School 5 Public 9-12 3,013 4.41
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.56

Neighbors for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 27 Broadview Avenue, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Brookside Ave, Bellport 2,302 08/11/2020 $935,000
3 Broadview Ave, Bellport 880 03/07/2014 $250,000
6 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,352 08/18/2015
10 Brookside Ave, Bellport 09/27/2024 $1,250,000
8 Brookside Ave, Bellport 1,604 10/22/1999 $265,000
4 Brookside Ave, Bellport 1,252 09/22/2021 $685,000
3 Brookside Ave, Bellport 12/18/1996 $100,000
7 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,518
1 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,037 12/02/1997
12 Broadview Ave, Bellport 2,154 11/06/2020 $1,500,000
14 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,434 12/16/2014
9 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,665
5 Brookside Ave, Bellport 10/30/2015 $10,000
5 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,850
10 Broadview Ave, Bellport 2,357 01/28/2025 $925,000
6 Brookside Ave, Bellport 1,012 04/18/2016 $615,000
1 Brookside Ave, Bellport 2,264
8 Broadview Ave, Bellport 1,071 09/30/2008 $567,500
12 Brookside Ave, Bellport 2,748 09/22/2023 $2,375,000
2 Brookside Ave, Bellport 896 03/24/2015 $635,000