Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Country Club Rd  »  69 Country Club Rd

69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Country Club Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3618310

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Sale date 04/19/2004
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,802

Lot & Building Information for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Building sqft 720
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1945
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713?

69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1945 and has a total of 720 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,400, the tax amount paid for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713 is $4,801.

When was 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 01/04/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2004 $275,000
07/10/2000 $107,000
06/10/1997 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/19/2004 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
07/10/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
06/10/1997 - D
06/20/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,802
Market value $264,151
Assessed value $1,400

Assessment History for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $264,151 $1,400 334.892 $4,688 +2.50%
2023-2024 $259,260 $1,400 326.73 $4,574 +2.34%
2022-2023 $225,806 $1,400 319.253 $4,470 +1.58%
2021-2022 $189,190 $1,400 314.288 $4,400 +1.22%
2020-2021 $181,818 $1,400 310.49 $4,347 +3.90%

Permits for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.24
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 0.76
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.98
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.98
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.33
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.98
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.89
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 3.29
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 3.31

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 0.98
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 1.62
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.89
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 3.95
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.13

Neighbors for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 69 Country Club Road, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,166 04/21/2017 $230,000
81 Country Club Rd, Bellport 720 10/31/2022 $415,000
83 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,596 08/11/2021 $459,000
55 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,080 08/13/2001 $152,000
75 Country Club Rd, Bellport 776 10/31/2012 $226,000
59 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,040
77 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,736 10/21/2020 $675,000
53 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,774 07/01/2019 $393,000
51 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,008 11/19/2003 $290,000
87 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,156 10/05/2016 $314,150
89 Country Club Rd, Bellport 1,248 06/12/2024
61 Country Club Rd, Bellport 609 06/30/2025 $770,000
79 Country Club Rd, Bellport 764 11/11/2020
85 Country Club Rd, Bellport 2,880
65 Country Club Rd, Bellport 2,482 11/23/1993 $105,000
67 Country Club Rd, Bellport 864 07/13/2017 $300,000
63 Country Club Rd, Bellport 928 08/10/2007
57 Country Club Rd, Bellport 910
47 Country Club Rd, Bellport 898 08/15/1997 $140,000
73 Country Club Rd, Bellport 2,197 05/31/2024 $755,000