Suffolk County  »  11713  »  Gerard St  »  1 Gerard St

1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Gerard Street, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3626602

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Sale date 09/14/2018
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,237

Lot & Building Information for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3

Other Property Data for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

• • Improvements for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

What is the assessed value of 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713 is $20,236.

When was 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?

1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 09/20/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2018 $475,000
10/31/1997 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2023 - D
01/05/2024 - R
Deed
09/14/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/06/2012 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
10/31/1997 - D
11/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,237
Market value $1,113,208
Assessed value $5,900

Assessment History for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,113,208 $5,900 334.892 $19,759 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,092,593 $5,900 326.73 $19,277 +2.34%
2022-2023 $951,613 $5,900 319.253 $18,836 +989.67%
2021-2022 $74,324 $550 314.288 $1,729 +1.22%
2020-2021 $71,429 $550 310.49 $1,708 +3.90%

Permits for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.59
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.34
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.69
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.69
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.56
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.69
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.52
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 3.76
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 3.77

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.69
Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 1.83
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.52
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.67
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.85

Neighbors for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 1 Gerard Street, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 04/10/2015
15 1st St, Bellport 1,721 07/16/1997 $175,000
15 Maplewood Dr, Bellport 1,928 09/03/1999 $187,500
18 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 12/17/2021 $1,500,000
3 Gerard St, Bellport 12/23/2006
13 Maplewood Dr, Bellport 1,685 10/02/2020
26 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 4,408 11/08/2024 $2,940,000
2 Mott Dr, Bellport 1,662 04/01/2004
24 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 03/03/2025
13 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 5,066 04/05/2021 $1,192,000
181 S Country Rd, Bellport 02/08/2013 $980,000
17 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 10/18/2017
16 1st St, Bellport 2,394 02/11/2003
4 Mott Dr, Bellport 1,154 05/14/2019 $345,000
22 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 3,267 05/29/2015 $1,025,000
16 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 3,040 08/12/2013 $1,000,000
14 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport 3,317 09/29/2025 $5,000,000
11 Maplewood Dr, Bellport 1,248 06/13/2024 $1,250,000
20 Oak Meadow Ln, Bellport
6 Mott Dr, Bellport 2,364 04/05/2024 $750,000