1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information
1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport |
| Zip code | 11713 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3633750 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
| Property tax | $15,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
| Building sqft | 3,024 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Country |
Other Property Data for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
- • Improvements for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,024 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,625, the tax amount paid for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 is $15,863.
When was 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold?1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 10/26/2011.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,864 |
| Market value | $872,641 |
| Assessed value | $4,625 |
Assessment History for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $872,641 | $4,625 | 334.892 | $15,489 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $856,482 | $4,625 | 326.73 | $15,111 | +2.34% |
| 2022-2023 | $745,967 | $4,625 | 319.253 | $14,765 | +1.58% |
| 2021-2022 | $625,000 | $4,625 | 314.288 | $14,536 | +1.22% |
| 2020-2021 | $600,649 | $4,625 | 310.49 | $14,360 | +3.90% |
Permits for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Baycrest Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kreamer Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 290 | 0.80 |
| Verne W Critz Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 285 | 1.38 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 1.80 |
| Frank P Long Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 576 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools