Suffolk County  »  11713  »  S Country Rd  »  160 S Country Rd

160 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 South Country Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3634982

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,226

Lot & Building Information for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.47

Other Property Data for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 160 South Country Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 South Country Road, Bellport

What is the market value of 160 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713?

The current market value is $1,222,641.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 South Country Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $2,300,000
11/30/2005 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 South Country Road, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/30/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 160 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,226
Market value $1,222,641
Assessed value $6,480

Assessment History for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 South Country Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,222,641 $6,480 334.892 $21,701 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,200,000 $6,480 326.73 $21,172 +2.34%
2022-2023 $1,045,162 $6,480 319.253 $20,688 +1.58%
2021-2022 $875,675 $6,480 314.288 $20,366 +1.22%
2020-2021 $841,558 $6,480 310.49 $20,120 +3.90%

Permits for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 160 South Country Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 South Country Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 South Country Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 South Country Road, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 160 South Country Road, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Bell St, Bellport 09/20/2023 $2,100,000
128 S Country Rd, Bellport 02/21/1997
126 Main St, Bellport 06/08/2009