Suffolk County  »  11713  »  S Country Rd  »  112 S Country Rd

112 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 South Country Road, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8227635

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Sale date 01/31/2017
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,606

Lot & Building Information for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Building sqft 7,044
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.5

Other Property Data for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

• • Improvements for 112 South Country Road, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 South Country Road, Bellport

How many sq. ft. does 112 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 112 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713 has a total of 7,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the market value of 112 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713?

The current market value is $1,573,585.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 32 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 South Country Road, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2017 $1,500,000
07/01/2003 $333,362
05/13/1997 $313,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 South Country Road, Bellport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2017 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/13/2013 - D
12/04/2013 - R
Deed
07/01/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
05/15/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
12/15/1997 - D
10/19/1998 - R
Deed
05/13/1997 - D
05/23/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 112 South Country Road, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,606
Market value $1,573,585
Assessed value $8,340

Assessment History for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 South Country Road, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,573,585 $8,340 334.892 $27,930 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,544,445 $8,340 326.73 $27,249 +2.34%
2022-2023 $1,345,162 $8,340 319.253 $26,626 +1.58%
2021-2022 $1,127,027 $8,340 314.288 $26,212 +1.22%
2020-2021 $1,083,117 $8,340 310.49 $25,895 +3.90%

Permits for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 112 South Country Road, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,218
Median age 38.6
Average household income $142,274
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 3,169
Owner occupied units 69.1%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 South Country Road, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 South Country Road, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 South Country Road, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 112 South Country Road, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Howells Point Rd S, Bellport 3,600 02/17/2023 $2,250,000
35 Bellport Ln, Bellport 3,704 12/02/2021