Suffolk County  »  11713  »  3rd St  »  18 3rd St

18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 3rd Street, Bellport
Zip code 11713
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8229375

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Property tax $12,056

Lot & Building Information for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Building sqft 2,347
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1972
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

• • Improvements for 18 3rd Street, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 3rd Street, Bellport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713?

18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,347 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,515, the tax amount paid for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713 is $12,056.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Access detailed property tax data for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,056
Market value $663,208
Assessed value $3,515

Assessment History for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $663,208 $3,515 334.892 $11,771 +2.50%
2023-2024 $650,926 $3,515 326.73 $11,485 +2.34%
2022-2023 $566,936 $3,515 319.253 $11,222 +1.58%
2021-2022 $475,000 $3,515 314.288 $11,047 +1.22%
2020-2021 $456,494 $3,515 310.49 $10,914 +3.90%

Permits for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

The complete history of permits filed for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 3rd Street, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 3rd Street, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kreamer Street Elementary School 2 Public K-3 290 0.43
Frank P Long Intermediate School 3 Public 4-5 576 1.24
Verne W Critz Elementary School 2 Public K-3 285 1.39
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.45
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Bellport Middle School 4 Public 6-8 838 0.36
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.45
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.41
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 3.83
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 3.91

Nearest high schools

Bellport Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,392 1.07
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 1.45
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 3.41
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 4.23
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 4.37

Neighbors for 18 3rd Street, Bellport

Here are the neighbors for 18 3rd Street, Bellport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Academy Ln, Bellport 1,838 02/27/2024 $1,625,000
41 Browns Ln, Bellport 1,910
25 Station Rd, Bellport 1,050 01/12/2023 $1,325,000
20 Academy Ln, Bellport 1,662 11/19/2013
26 2nd St, Bellport 1,712 12/06/2021 $595,000
15 Hulse St, Bellport 2,296 09/18/2017 $1,300,000
28 Bellport Ln, Bellport 2,508 03/30/2022
26 Brewster Ln, Bellport 1,840 09/30/2025
37 S Howells Point Rd, Bellport 4,636 07/29/2002 $475,000
31 Academy Ln, Bellport 3,348 01/09/2001 $595,000
15 Brewster Ln N, Bellport 1,884 07/21/2022 $745,000
20 3rd St, Bellport 970 02/04/2013 $338,000
210 S Country Rd, Bellport 1,800 06/30/2021 $750,000
22 Browns Ln, Bellport 1,800
28 Brewster Ln N, Bellport 1,855
66 S Howells Point Rd, Bellport 2,340 02/17/2021
85 S Howells Point Rd, Bellport 2,184 04/07/2021 $1,225,000
41 S Howells Point Rd, Bellport 1,747
18 Maple St, Bellport 1,862 11/21/2008
2 Shore Rd, Bellport 3,376 01/07/2016 $2,500,000