Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Trillium Way  »  2 Trillium Way

2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 447853

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

Property tax $31,215

Lot & Building Information for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

Building sqft 4,724
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.15
Year built 1989
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733?

2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $31,215.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,215
Market value $1,452,830
Assessed value $7,700

Assessment History for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,452,830 $7,700 390.291 $30,052 +2.56%
2023-2024 $1,462,963 $7,900 370.923 $29,303 +1.16%
2022-2023 $1,274,193 $7,900 366.664 $28,966 +2.30%
2021-2022 $1,067,567 $7,900 358.42 $28,315 -14.01%
2020-2021 $1,203,247 $9,265 355.402 $32,928 +3.91%

Permits for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Trillium Way, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 1.23
Setauket Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 604 1.23
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.63
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.63
North Shore Montessori NR Private PK-K 63 2.04

Nearest middle schools

Paul J Gelinas Junior High School 8 Public 7-9 647 0.94
The Laurel Hill School NR Private PK-8 321 1.63
The Stony Brook School NR Private 7-12 412 1.99
Our Lady of Wisdom Regional School NR Private PK-8 74 3.17