Suffolk County  »  11733  »  Johns Hollow Rd  »  3 Johns Hollow Rd

3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, NY 11733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket
Zip code 11733
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8620634

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Property tax $52,498

Lot & Building Information for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 2.15

Other Property Data for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

• • Improvements for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

What is the assessed value of 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,950, the tax amount paid for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, NY 11733 is $52,498.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, NY 11733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,498
Market value $2,443,396
Assessed value $12,950

Assessment History for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,443,396 $12,950 390.291 $50,543 +5.22%
2023-2024 $2,398,148 $12,950 370.923 $48,035 +1.16%
2022-2023 $2,088,710 $12,950 366.664 $47,483 +2.30%
2021-2022 $1,750,000 $12,950 358.42 $46,415 +0.85%
2020-2021 $1,681,818 $12,950 355.402 $46,025 +3.91%

Permits for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,752
Median age 44.8
Average household income $230,402
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 6,137
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $704,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $654,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket

Here are the neighbors for 3 Johns Hollow Road, East Setauket.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Old Field Rd, East Setauket 2,778 07/21/2010 $1,740,000
139 Old Field Rd, East Setauket 3,238