Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Park Pl  »  4 Park Pl

4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Park Place, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 3024010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

Current property tax $2,104

Lot & Building Information for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,845
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1956
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 4 Park Place, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Park Place, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772?

4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,345, the tax amount paid for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,407.

When was 4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 03/24/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2015 - D
10/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
10/23/1998 - D
12/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,408
Current property tax $2,104
Market value $442,453
Assessed value $2,345

Assessment History for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $442,453 $2,345 389.538 $9,135 +3.12%
2023-2024 $434,260 $2,345 377.738 $8,858 +3.10%
2022-2023 $378,225 $2,345 366.374 $8,591 +3.38%
2021-2022 $316,891 $2,345 354.403 $8,311 +2.23%
2020-2021 $304,545 $2,345 346.684 $8,130 +1.91%

Permits for 4 Park Place, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Park Place, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Park Place, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.70
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.70
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.82
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.82
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.91
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.01
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.08
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.39
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.61