Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Monroe Ave  »  106 Monroe Ave

106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8304800

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Current property tax $7,694

Lot & Building Information for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,043
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1963
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,615, the tax amount paid for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,490.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,491
Current property tax $7,694
Market value $493,396
Assessed value $2,615

Assessment History for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $493,396 $2,615 389.538 $10,186 +3.12%
2023-2024 $484,260 $2,615 377.738 $9,878 +3.10%
2022-2023 $421,774 $2,615 366.374 $9,581 +3.38%
2021-2022 $353,378 $2,615 354.403 $9,268 +2.23%
2020-2021 $339,610 $2,615 346.684 $9,066 +1.91%

Permits for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.61
Medford Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 451 0.61
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.78
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 0.78
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.83
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 0.97
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.08
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.12
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.20

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.20
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 2.75
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 3.00
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 3.01
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 3.02

Neighbors for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 106 Monroe Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Nottingham Ave, Patchogue 1,133 03/08/2017
206 Bay Ave, Patchogue 1,776
325 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 1,700 11/06/2018 $270,470
228 River Ave, Patchogue 1,873 07/31/2020 $370,500
9 Seitz CT, Patchogue 1,258 02/15/2018 $340,000
101 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 1,852 08/08/2008 $332,000
144 Jennings Ave, Patchogue 1,382 07/21/1997 $95,700
2 Leo St, Patchogue 1,472 08/24/2018 $370,000
17 Maple Ave, Patchogue 2,127 02/20/2008 $267,800
31 Pearl St, Patchogue 1,139
122 Lakewood St, Patchogue 785 03/23/2005 $242,000
220 River Ave, Patchogue 1,557
3 E Main St, Patchogue 07/02/2019
39 Laurel St, Patchogue 1,100 07/29/2005 $289,000
73 Baker St, Patchogue 1,940 06/30/2020 $335,000
45 Edwards St, Patchogue 1,356 11/10/2015
56 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 1,634 08/20/2021 $340,000
31 Carman St, Patchogue 1,585 01/13/2009
204 Bay Ave, Patchogue 1,500 06/30/2025 $680,000
30 Nottingham Ave, Patchogue 1,114 05/23/2011