Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Bransford St  »  37 Bransford St

37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8305650

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Sale date 09/28/2021
Sale price $1,195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,873

Lot & Building Information for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Building sqft 7,528
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.25

Other Property Data for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 7,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $1,169,811.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2021 $1,195,000

Title Documents for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2021 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
03/28/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed
11/17/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed
11/16/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed
12/14/2004 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,873
Market value $1,169,811
Assessed value $6,200

Assessment History for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,169,811 $6,200 389.538 $24,151 +3.12%
2023-2024 $1,148,148 $6,200 377.738 $23,420 +3.10%
2022-2023 $1,000,000 $6,200 366.374 $22,715 +3.38%
2021-2022 $837,838 $6,200 354.403 $21,973 +2.23%
2020-2021 $805,195 $6,200 346.684 $21,494 +1.91%

Permits for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 37 Bransford Street, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
284 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 06/01/2001
240 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 1,520 08/04/2022 $525,000
51 Shore Rd, Patchogue 2,688 04/09/2019 $355,000