Suffolk County  »  11772  »  West Ave  »  111 West Ave

111 West Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

111 West Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 West Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 West Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8306400

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 11/21/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,643

Lot & Building Information for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.14

Other Property Data for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

What is the market value of 111 West Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $688,680.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2019 $450,000
06/20/2016 $185,000
08/05/2005 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2019 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/20/2016 - D
07/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/05/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Deed
09/17/2003 - D
09/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,643
Market value $688,680
Assessed value $3,650

Assessment History for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $688,680 $3,650 389.538 $14,218 +3.12%
2023-2024 $675,926 $3,650 377.738 $13,787 +3.10%
2022-2023 $588,710 $3,650 366.374 $13,373 +3.38%
2021-2022 $493,244 $3,650 354.403 $12,936 +2.23%
2020-2021 $474,026 $3,650 346.684 $12,654 +1.91%

Permits for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 111 West Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue
44 South St, Patchogue 10/29/2017 $37,500
105 Maple Ave, Patchogue 1,406 11/06/2023 $555,000
10 Cleveland St, Patchogue 701 07/08/2009 $171,700