Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Terry St  »  94 Terry St

94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Terry Street, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8311050

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,829

Lot & Building Information for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,155
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1917
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772?

94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1917 and has a total of 1,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,450, the tax amount paid for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $9,828.

When was 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $222,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $222,000
02/16/2007 $305,000
04/19/2002 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
02/16/2007 - D
03/29/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/05/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed
12/23/2002 - D
01/04/2003 - R
Deed
04/19/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,829
Market value $462,265
Assessed value $2,450

Assessment History for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $462,265 $2,450 389.538 $9,544 +3.12%
2023-2024 $453,704 $2,450 377.738 $9,255 +3.10%
2022-2023 $395,161 $2,450 366.374 $8,976 +3.38%
2021-2022 $331,082 $2,450 354.403 $8,683 +2.23%
2020-2021 $318,182 $2,450 346.684 $8,494 +1.91%

Permits for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.13
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.13
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.19
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.19
Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.13
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 0.27
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.32
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.37
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.44

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.37
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.58
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 2.81
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 3.29
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.64

Neighbors for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 94 Terry Street, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 1,786 01/29/2019
44 E Main St, Patchogue 10,200 12/24/2007 $200,000
25 Jennings Ave, Patchogue 2,348 05/23/2001 $189,000
363 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 1,576 04/17/2007 $355,000
10 Sunset Ln, Patchogue 888 12/07/2021
127 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 2,057 09/16/2013 $288,000
48 Jayne Ave, Patchogue 1,146 07/23/2009 $279,250
80 Terry St, Patchogue 08/23/2022 $320,000
6 Holzer CT, Patchogue 05/27/2020 $60,000
69 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue
60 Price St, Patchogue 1,714 07/09/1997 $94,000
30 Oxbow Rd, Patchogue 1,305 09/03/2008
384 Rider Ave, Patchogue 940 08/03/1994 $94,000
32 Gerard St, Patchogue 2,687 10/25/2005 $400,000
17 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue
18 Park St, Patchogue 1,458 07/19/2012 $127,500
4 Harrison St, Patchogue 974 10/06/1999 $112,000
11 Furman Ln, Patchogue 652
111 Smith St, Patchogue 1,718 07/26/2021
53 River Ave, Patchogue 10/09/2018 $300,000