600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue |
| Zip code | 11772 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 8311615 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
| Sale date | 03/27/2009 |
| Sale price | $5,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $88,259 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
| Building class | Restaurants (421) |
| Acreage | 0.83 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Patchogue-Medford |
Other Property Data for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
- • Improvements for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
The current market value is $4,150,943.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2009 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
Access detailed property tax data for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $88,259 |
| Market value | $4,150,943 |
| Assessed value | $22,000 |
Assessment History for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $4,150,943 | $22,000 | 389.538 | $85,698 | +3.12% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,074,074 | $22,000 | 377.738 | $83,102 | +3.10% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,548,387 | $22,000 | 366.374 | $80,602 | +3.38% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,972,973 | $22,000 | 354.403 | $77,969 | +2.23% |
| 2020-2021 | $2,857,143 | $22,000 | 346.684 | $76,270 | -13.77% |
Permits for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
The complete history of permits filed for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 45,023 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $126,157 |
| Family households | 63.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $478,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue
Here are the neighbors for 600 South Ocean Avenue, Patchogue.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|