Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Wilstan Ave  »  22 Wilstan Ave

22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8402020

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 12/04/2001
Sale price $164,880
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,135

Lot & Building Information for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1970
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,750, the tax amount paid for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $11,032.

When was 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 12/04/2001 for $164,880.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2001 $164,880

Title Documents for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2001 - D
12/14/2001 - R
Deed
12/04/2001 - D
12/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,032
Current property tax $10,135
Market value $518,868
Assessed value $2,750

Assessment History for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $518,868 $2,750 389.538 $10,712 +3.12%
2023-2024 $509,260 $2,750 377.738 $10,388 +3.10%
2022-2023 $443,548 $2,750 366.374 $10,075 +3.38%
2021-2022 $371,622 $2,750 354.403 $9,746 +2.23%
2020-2021 $357,143 $2,750 346.684 $9,534 +1.91%

Permits for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.55
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.55
Blue Point Elementary School 5 Public K-5 224 1.01
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.04
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.04

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 0.95
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.04
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.15
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.22
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 2.12

Nearest high schools

Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 1.85
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 2.27
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 3.51
Sayville High School 9 Public 9-12 880 3.76
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 3.81

Neighbors for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 22 Wilstan Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 10/25/2017
73 Nottingham Ave, Patchogue 1,056 03/26/2021 $312,000
15 Smith St, Patchogue 646 06/26/2023
64 Amity St, Patchogue 1,810 09/02/2021 $349,000
5 Willow Walk, Patchogue 768 10/03/2012 $186,600
125 Medford Ave, Patchogue 12/22/2022 $400,000
12 Brook St, Patchogue 1,316 04/12/2004
7 Oxbow Rd, Patchogue 1,414 12/27/2006 $412,000
175 Oak St, Patchogue 09/27/2002 $330,000
104 W Main St, Patchogue 11/28/2011 $375,000
76 Hill St, Patchogue 788 05/13/2004 $250,000
30 Amity St, Patchogue 1,861 12/14/2021
514 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 1,342 07/19/2024 $605,000
114 Gillette Ave, Patchogue 2,925 10/15/2018 $437,000
460 S Ocean Ave, Patchogue 1,784 07/03/1997 $87,000
90 W Lakewood St, Patchogue 1,416 01/01/1995 $115,000
89 Railroad Ave, Patchogue 880
109 Jennings Ave, Patchogue 12/16/2022 $361,000
64 Bay Ave, Patchogue 1,770 05/08/2020 $255,000
17 Seitz CT, Patchogue 1,285 12/22/2014 $269,000