Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Oxbow Rd  »  45 Oxbow Rd

45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8403085

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

Sale date 08/24/2017
Sale price $348,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,290

Lot & Building Information for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

Building sqft 1,963
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1954
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772?

45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,565, the tax amount paid for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,290.

When was 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/24/2017 for $348,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2017 $348,000
05/21/2003 $315,000
04/10/1997 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/21/2003 - D
02/05/2004 - R
Deed
04/10/1997 - D
04/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,290
Market value $483,962
Assessed value $2,565

Assessment History for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $483,962 $2,565 389.538 $9,992 +3.12%
2023-2024 $475,000 $2,565 377.738 $9,689 +3.10%
2022-2023 $413,710 $2,565 366.374 $9,397 +3.38%
2021-2022 $346,621 $2,565 354.403 $9,090 +2.23%
2020-2021 $333,117 $2,565 346.684 $8,892 +1.91%

Permits for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Oxbow Road, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.83
River Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 300 0.83
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.25
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.25
Canaan Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 518 1.26

Nearest middle schools

James Wilson Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 398 1.10
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 1.30
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 1.37
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 1.40