Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Railroad Ave  »  30 Railroad Ave

30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8411306

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,838

Lot & Building Information for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Building sqft 5,223
Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

How many sq. ft. does 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772 has a total of 5,223 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772?

The current market value is $603,773.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $320,000
04/21/2000 $60,000
03/14/2000 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2016 - D
12/20/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/21/2000 - D
05/05/2000 - R
Deed
03/14/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,838
Market value $603,773
Assessed value $3,200

Assessment History for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $603,773 $3,200 389.538 $12,465 +3.12%
2023-2024 $592,592 $3,200 377.738 $12,088 +3.10%
2022-2023 $516,129 $3,200 366.374 $11,724 +3.38%
2021-2022 $432,432 $3,200 354.403 $11,341 +2.23%
2020-2021 $415,584 $3,200 346.684 $11,094 +1.91%

Permits for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,023
Median age 41.2
Average household income $126,157
Family households 63.0%
Occupied housing units 17,351
Owner occupied units 68.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $478,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 30 Railroad Avenue, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Jennings Ave, Patchogue 01/26/2015
10 Pine Lake Dr S, Patchogue 09/26/2012 $325,000
120 Rider Ave, Patchogue 01/15/2009