Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Schroeder Ln  »  15 Schroeder Ln

15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8412690

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

Property tax $5,717

Lot & Building Information for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

What is the assessed value of 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,425, the tax amount paid for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $5,716.

When was 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold?

15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 08/11/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,717
Market value $268,868
Assessed value $1,425

Assessment History for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $268,868 $1,425 389.538 $5,551 +3.12%
2023-2024 $263,889 $1,425 377.738 $5,383 +3.10%
2022-2023 $229,839 $1,425 366.374 $5,221 +3.38%
2021-2022 $192,568 $1,425 354.403 $5,050 +2.23%
2020-2021 $185,065 $1,425 346.684 $4,940 +1.91%

Permits for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Schroeder Lane, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Elementary School 5 Public K-5 408 0.50
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.52
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.52
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.79
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 0.47
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.52
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.80
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.96