Suffolk County  »  11772  »  Amity St  »  19 Amity St

19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Amity Street, Patchogue
Zip code 11772
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8418800

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,631

Lot & Building Information for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1925
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

• • Improvements for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772?

19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,650, the tax amount paid for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 is $10,631.

When was 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772 was last sold in 09/29/2025 for $680,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $680,000
12/19/2024 $637,500
06/09/2022 $567,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Deed
12/19/2024 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Deed
06/09/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/04/2019 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Deed
07/21/2008 - D
07/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/13/2008 - D
07/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
03/06/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/13/2002 - D
02/22/2002 - R
Deed
06/09/1997 - D
06/19/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, NY 11772. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,631
Market value $500,000
Assessed value $2,650

Assessment History for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $500,000 $2,650 389.538 $10,323 +3.12%
2023-2024 $490,741 $2,650 377.738 $10,010 +3.10%
2022-2023 $427,419 $2,650 366.374 $9,709 +3.38%
2021-2022 $358,109 $2,650 354.403 $9,392 +2.23%
2020-2021 $344,156 $2,650 346.684 $9,187 +1.91%

Permits for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.05
Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.05
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.36
Sugar & Spice Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.36
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Holy Angels Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 309 0.05
South Ocean Middle School 2 Public 6-8 599 0.11
Emanuel Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 97 0.44
Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.72
Saxton Middle School 4 Public 6-8 495 1.76

Nearest high schools

Eastern Suffolk Boces NR Public K-12 1,721 1.72
Bayport Blue Point High School 9 Public 9-12 664 2.48
Victory Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 71 2.86
Patchogue Medford High School 5 Public 9-12 2,443 3.62
Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.98

Neighbors for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue

Here are the neighbors for 19 Amity Street, Patchogue.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Northridge St, Patchogue 1,526 06/08/2021
100 Bay Ave, Patchogue 08/03/1998 $160,000
21 Cleveland St, Patchogue 1,056 01/21/2025 $565,000
91 Ketcham Ave, Patchogue 2,000 11/14/2006
334 Rider Ave, Patchogue 2,073 05/13/2020 $545,000
38 Taber Ave, Patchogue 04/03/2024 $275,000
89 Rose Ave, Patchogue 1,594 05/13/1997 $125,000
293 River Ave, Patchogue 2,196 10/29/2001 $75,000
225 Atlantic Ave, Central Islip 5,458 11/17/2017
223 Atlantic Ave, Patchogue 2,052 12/14/2007 $355,000
40 Bailey Ave, Patchogue 2,300 04/24/2023 $23
7 Thorne St, Patchogue 1,176 11/30/2020 $429,900
417 River Ave, Patchogue 1,318 08/09/2004 $379,000
390 Bay Ave, Patchogue 1,840 04/12/2006 $400,000
216 N Ocean Ave, Patchogue 2,062 10/03/2022 $530,000
53 Mulford St, Patchogue 1,255 08/21/2025 $425,000
17 Cleveland St, Patchogue 1,365 09/21/1999 $101,000
245 Cedar Ave, Patchogue 1,844 09/16/2025 $450,000
39 Sunset Ln, Patchogue 1,036 01/05/2006 $335,500
49 Maple Ave, Patchogue 1,833 06/30/2015 $536,283